Assalamualaikum Chorincles : The never ending !

Hahaha , what a title ehh. LOLOL . Now , back to business . Eh jap , many of my followers ( 2 orang je) thinks that im too .. you know…speaking speaking nii .. haha , faham faham jela . SOOO , i decided kita rojakkan je eh? English wal Malay . hehe . OK, nowww lepas dapat tau i had to stay kat asrama , my dad got pissed kejap until i cooled him down with a nice glass of teh ais. Ais dia i yang buat . hehe (siapa faham sila like) . Then , saya redha je la . haha . My family took back the cooking utensils with a long long face , especially my dad . Sebab apa tau , actually dia rasional jugak . haha , makan kat sini i tell you memang terbaik . Nothing below Rm10 perday . At least Rm15 kot sehari , itupun kalau makan sikit . haha , and im a big appetite kinda person . Masak ah! lol . So , my dad keep telling me to request kat ustaz kalau kalau ada apartment . hee . In the end ada pun . So , my first week kat sini was a whole lot of fun and kinda tiring . But mostly fun . Haha . Kalau kata tak fun nanti …..hehe . Actually kan , theres way too many stuff nak diceritakan . So , i tell you what . I’ll tell you one by one aite  ? A story a day or a story a week k? I’ll start with ‘Suatu Hari di Alor Star(Tak tipu , betul)’ aite ? Soo , dont forget to follow or subscribe !! Ngee!!! Till we meet again . Assalamualaikum !

Assalamualikum!! part 2

Ahhh , once again , thank you for following meee . haha . Okayy ,so where were we .. ahh , as day past by i began to forget the fact that i had to cancel my holiday plans . Finally , the wait has come to an end . It was the 2nd January , Monday in the year 2012 . I woke up at 5.30 , made my bed and prayed . My whole family got up early just to send me there . After breakfast at 7.30 , my mom started her ‘lecture’ for me . She reminded me a 1001 things for me to do everyday for my own good . Allah , i thank you for her . No one is more caring towards me other than her .
At 8.00 am we left our house heading  for Ampang , where this college is located . Oh , i forgot to tell you , before i came here , my parents dah ready for me cooking utensils so that i can cook here because we all thought that i will stay in an apartment . Hahahaha . Tengok tengok duduk asrama . DREAMS SHATTERED TO PIECES. lol . Malas la nak sambung . Next time la pulak eh .. TO BE CONTINUEEDDD… hehe

Assalamualaikum!!

BismillahirRahmaniRahim . Assalamualaikum , as an introduction which i shall make it short ; Name’s Ammar , 18 by 2012 , currently studying in As-Sofa Islamic College .
Now , let me begin with a little , short anecdote(if it could be categorized ) extracted directly from my experience here in this As-Sofa Islamic College .
It all started before i even finish my SPM .  I was getting ready with my ‘list of parties-to-attend after spm’ when my mom cried out loud , ‘AMMMMMAAAARRRRR!!!’ (she was downstairs and i was in my room) . I got shocked and straight away head downstairs .  I answered my mom with absolute polite(haha , betul okay) ‘ ye saya ibu , ada apa apa ammar boleh tolong ? hee’ . She then explained to me about this ‘MiftahulIlmi’ program in As-Sofa Islamic College . At first , of course i got upset and angry and sad and so much feelings blended in . She knew how i felt the second i changed my face but a mother’s a mother . She knew what had to be done . She let me be for a few days . She didnt even console(betul ke? tak sure) me . I was very very VERYYY emotional for the last few days of SPM . I felt so sad that i had to give up all my plans for the Grand Finale of my teenage life . All my plans were put to dust in a split second . How would you feel if you were in my shoe . Only God knows how much pain i suffered . hahaha , macam teruk sangat eh? lol . However , day past by and slowly i get back up and embrace my shortened Grand Finale of my teenage life . (hee , ayat tanak belaa ). TO BE CONTINUEEDDDDD…..heee,episode 2 esok !! dont forget to suscribe!! Assalamualaikum!

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.